Play Funky Fruits Slot Game

1

18+. No purchase necessary. Void where prohibited by law. Terms of Service apply

2

18+. No purchase necessary. Void where prohibited by law. Terms of Service apply

3

1) The user must be identity verified
2) The user must be from a permitted jurisdiction
3) The welcome bonus is only claimable once per household.

4

18+. No purchase necessary. Void where prohibited by law. Terms of Service apply

5

18+. No purchase necessary. Void where prohibited by law. Terms of Service apply

Funky Fruits is a colorful, stylish video slot from Playtech. The graphics have an eye-catching, distinctive look, with each fruit designed in a cartoonish style. This ensures that the game’s presentation stays strong from start to finish.

The slot uses cluster pays to create wins, which means that there are no paylines here. While no bonus rounds are included in the game, there is a progressive jackpot that helps generate big wins.

MAIN FEATURES

Game Type5 reels, 5 rows and cluster pays
RTP93.97%
VolatilityLow to Medium
ThemeFruit
ProviderPlaytech
Max Bet $:10.00
Min Bet $:1.00
Release Year2014

Play for Fun

If you want to try Funky Fruits without spending any of your gaming budget, that is easily doable. You can load the demo version of this game at any top online casino and learn how the slot works without spending any real money before you feel ready to do so. Try it at a quality casino today.

Play for Real Money

Once you feel used to how the game plays, you can make the move to playing for real money. It is simple: casinos offer some great bonuses on their promotions and bonuses page, too, if you want to give your bankroll a boost. Sign up for an account and start creating fruit clusters at your preferred online casino today.

Jackpot

A progressive jackpot is included in Funky Fruits. This can be won when players manage to create a cluster of cherries that includes at least 8 symbols. Depending on the level of bet you are playing at, different percentages of the jackpot will be paid out. For example, the lowest bet level will pay out 10% and the highest bet level will pay out 100%.

Rules

Bet sizes

  • Coin: 1 coin
  • Coin size: 1.00 to 10.00
  • Bet: 1.00 to 10.00

Symbols

  • Main: Watermelon, Plum, Pineapple, Orange, Lemon, Cherries

All payouts are multiplied by the total stake:

Symbol5678910111213141516+
Watermelon0.40.60.811.5234.57.512.52550
Plum0.50.711.224815255075100
Pineap-ple123.5710152550100150250500
Orange2510152550751001502505001,000
Lemon7.512.525501001251502002505001,0005,000
Cherrie-s505002,000JJJJJJJJJ

*J = Jackpot

Funky Fruits takes a slightly different approach to video slots when compared to other games on the market. It does not use paylines to create wins: instead, when clusters of identical symbols come together, a win is created. The clusters need to be connected horizontally and vertically, so diagonal connections do not count. As soon as a cluster of at least 5 comes together, a win is paid out.

Although there is not a bonus round in Funky Fruits, the game does have a progressive jackpot. This gives players the chance to grab a much bigger prize than the standard 5,00 times the stake that is on offer. The progressive jackpot is paid out when at least 8 of the cherry symbols are collected. Between 10% and 100% of the jackpot is paid out to players depending on the size of the stake that they play with.

Software and Mobile Experience

Funky Fruits received an update in 2018, 4 years after the original release. This ensured it was up to speed with modern mobile browser protocols and could run on mobile devices. As it is an extremely simple game, Funky Fruits looks and performs wonderfully on mobiles. It is also an excellent choice of smaller screens for everyone. If you like playing on mobile devices, try this game at a top online casino.

FAQ

Funky Fruits has an RTP that is slightly below the average for the video slot industry, set at 93.97%. However, it does have a progressive jackpot in place to make this a slightly better proposition to players.

There is a progressive jackpot available in Funky Fruits, which can provide a theoretically unlimited prize. In the base game, the jackpot is set at 5,000 times the stake.

There is no limit to how high the progressive jackpot can be increased, so it can award some extremely high payouts.

Yes, you can. As the game received an update in 2018, it has been made fully compatible with mobile devices.

CONCLUSION

Funky Fruits is a great-looking game, which instantly helps to grab players’ attention. However, it is not just how it looks that brings players into the video game-style gameplay; it also makes it one of the most distinctive, interesting slots on the market. Cluster-play games always have much to offer players, which is no different. Load it and see what it must offer today.